Stan Shartle Personal Field Notes Index

page version = 3.0.01 , 05/10/2018 08:09:45 AM

Stan Shartle Notes organized by folders
Drawer 1
3-15-1W Danville Park
3,4 & 9-15-W Danville Walks
3-15-1W F.R. Crawford's Add Danville
3,4,9,10-15-1W 1944 Survey of the Sections
4-15-1W Northview CH. Church
14-1E
1 & 12-14-1E Co. Rd. 600 S.
2,3,10,11-14-1E Hend. County
2,11,14,23-14-1E S.R. 267 (Old)
19-14-1E, 24-14-1W R. Barker
E2 NE4 14-14-1E Himes
S1/2 Mile 14-14-1E County
14-14-1E Steve Goble
E2 13-14-1E County
W2 NE4 13-14-1E Willsey
E2 NE4 12-14-1E Sprint Tower
N2 Mi 5-14-1E,S2 Mi 32-15-1E County
NW4 36-14-1E Ray Brown Trus Mooresville
24-14-1E Airport
19 & 20-14-1E Cook Est.
23-14-1E County
14-1W County
Pt. Ne4 2-14-1W Bowman Est.
2-14-1W Morris Walton
2-14-1W Young Bros, Mkt. Belleville
2-14-1W Mitchell Et Al Belleville
E2 NE4 4-14-1W Edmonson
NE4 6-14-1W Pecksburg
N2 10-14-1W Max Gibbs
18-14-1W County
7-14-1W Misc
21,22,27,28-14-1W C.R.O.
23&24-14-1W,17&18-14-1E Geo. Harvey
W2 SW4 24-14-1W J. Mayhew
NE4 24-14-1W, N2 19-14-1E Delbert Hobson (Hiram Dunagan)
S2 25-14-1W Mary Coleman
NW4 NW4 25-14-1W Cen. Valley Cem. E. Waterman
Pt NE 26-14-1W O. Lewellyn
Pt. SE4 27-14-1W Wm Fidger
SW4 33-14-1W Wm. Kershaw
E2 NW4 34-14-1W Byron Wilson
0241WA Robert Woodall
0241WB Robert J. Low
2341WA Richard Gangwer
E2 NE4 10-14-2W Roy West
SW4 5-14-2W Coatesville Cemetery
14-2W
3642WA Geneva Crowe
Pt. W2 SE4 36-14-2W Marvin Martin
21-14-2W E. Scotten J. Clark 12&13 O.T. Stilesville
S2 SE4 13-14-2W Warmoth Est.
13-14-2W Wallace
11&12-14-2W C.L. Hadley
22-14-2W O. Cooper Lot 27 Stilesville
Pt. E2 NE4 25-14-2W J. Gibbs
14&23-14-2W Florence Vaughn
Pt E2 NE4 12-14-2W Carl Ray Brown, Jr.
28,29,32-14-2W Ralph Arnold
9-15-1W Comer Danville SW Matlock's Add.
E2 NE4 9-15-1W Danville S. Cem.
35-14-1E 2-13-1E C. Richardson (Robinson)
14-2E
Pt. E2 5-14-2E Airport
8&9-14-2E Misc.
Pt. SW4 8-14-2E Airport
Pt. 17&18-14-2E Airport
Pt. N2 20-14-2E Geo. R. Harvey
Drawer 2
15-1W Roads
NE4 17-15-1W W. Johnson
18-15-1W County
E4 NE4 35-15-1W Jas. Trivett
SE4 SE4 26-15-1W McClelland
E1/2 18-15-1W Hend. Co. Bridge 164
3651WB K Phillips
3651WA Carlisle
N2 4-15-1W Wean-Andrews
Pt SE4 16-15-1W Joe McGhee
3-15-1W Crawford's Add Ballinger
34-15-1W Pheifer
1051WF Boundary Survey (Red Binder)
E2 36-15-1W Johnson
NW4 26-15-1W Brown
27-15-1W Jack Gibbs
22-15-1W Edgewood Hills J. Carter No. 2
SW4 13-15-1W County
22-15-1W 7 Edgewood Hills Carter #4
34-15-1W Town of Clayton
SE4 SW4 3-15-1W
W2 SW4 3-15-1W Danville - NE Leach-Tague-Lewis
Pt SW4 3-15-1W Bill Piel
Pt NE4NE4 4-15-1W Stevenson
4-15-1W Pat Noel Lot 7 Gill Sub
4-15-1W Wynn-Cummins Blks 15&16 OT Danville
4-15-1W Lot 7 Blk 14 OT Danville
Pt S2 4-15-1W Rich Jensen
Pt SE4 4-15-1W John Howard
SE1/4 4-15-1W J Carter
Pt NW4 9-15-1W K Baker
E2 NW4 9-15-1W Beverly Pool
E2NE4 9-15-1W
VanOsdol 68 Western Hts Danville 9-15-1W
Vittetow Pt Lot 6 Homan & Thos. Danville 9-15-1W
9-15-1W A. Milford Cox Wilson's Add
E2NE4 9-15-1W S. Shartle S. Cemetery lot
10-15-1W John Trotter's Surveys 1887-1890
E2NE4 9-15-1W Watson Pt. 2&3 H & T Add Danville
Pt NW SW 13-15-1W A. Hood
13-15-1W LLoyd Hadley
11,12,13-15-1W County
Pt E2NW4 14-15-1W T. Scott
Pt SE4 12-15-1W Fred Imel
9-15-1W Computations Danville South Cemetery
Roy Prock Cloverleaf Properties
19 & 30-15-1W Hend. Co. Bridge 168
E2NW4 9-15-1W Maj. Franklin
2,3,10 & 11-15-1W County Home Land
10 & 11-15-1W I.W.D. Disposal
W2 10-15-1W Ed Braun Et Al Wilson's Add
10-15-1W Yockey
2,3,10 & 11-15-1W County Home Land
1,2,3 & 10-15-1W County Home Land #3
E2SE4 4-15-1W Decker
4-15-1W 33-16-1W County
0451WA Larry Bray
E1/2 SE1/4 4-15-1W Grott
SE4 SE4 7-15-1W Gary Pugh
4,5,6,7,8,9-15-1W County
Pt SW4 1-15-1W by Geo. R. Harvey
1-15-1W Beasley
15-1W
Pt. SW 1-15-1W Grantor McCormick, Cora I
S.R. 75 14-2W 15-2W County
E2 NE4 10-15-2W Ralls
E2 10-15-2W Ruth Bartley
Pt W2 SW4 35-15-2W Dalta Hodson Amo
W2 30-15-2W Gambold
NE4 13-15-2W County
4 & 5-15-2W SR 75 County
N2 34-15-2W Misc.
NE4 34-15-2W James Assoc.
Pt SW4 SE4 31-15-2W Jeff Hiland
SW4 2-15-2W M. Hicks Est.
N2 30-15-2W Burl Erwin Jim Vaughn
NE4 SE4 1-15-2W R.S. Akins
1,2,3,4,9,10,11,12-15-2W County
Pt W2 NE4 35-15-2W Mary Brewer
35-15-2W Farm Bureau
Drawer 3
E2 20-15-2E Speedy, Inc
17,19&30-15-2E County
Pt W2SE4 20-15-2E AIRPORT
15-2E
CEN 31-15-2E
32-15-2E 6-14-2E HEND COUNTY
35-16-1W CORNER STONE PROJECT
NW4 NE4 1-16-1W S2 36-17-1W GEO HARVEY
16-1W
25 & 36-16-1W 30 & 31-16-1E COUNTY
NW4 5-16-1W M RUSSELL
SE4 SW4 2-16-1W CARTER NO. 3
4,5,8,9,16,17... 33-16-1W COUNTY
15-16-1W ROAD 450 N
NE4 16-16-1W CHAS POPE
SE4 SE4 33-16-1W RANDALL L PEED
E2 NE4 31-16-1W GENTRY CEMETERY
SE4 SE4 33-16-1W A J STEVENSON
SE4 NW4 25-16-1W JOHN GENTRY
NW4 28-16-1W GEO MARTIN
NW4 30-16-1W MT PLEASANT CEM
3461WA ASA M GOODWIN
3461WA ASA M GOODWIN
16-2W
4-16-2W TOM GOODE
16-2W COUNTY SR 75
NE4 4-16-2W (0462WB) J SCHWEIBOLD
NE4 4-16-2W BOWDEN N SALEM
6,7-16-2W (0662WA) COUNTY
NE4 NW4 4-16-2W C FLEECE
16N R2W BRIDGE 107
16-2W BRIDGE 107
N1/2 8-16-2W ROBERT HAMILTON
SW4 9-16-2W NORM HUGHES
16-2W COUNTY SR 75
N2 20-16-2W KYE KURTZ
W2NW4 14-16-2W GOLDMAN
21,22 16-2W MCROBERTS
NW4 SW4 21-16-2W R GREGORY
26 & 27-16-2W R JONES
NW4 22-16-2W DALE & WYETH
E2 34-16-2W COUNTY
33-16-2W WRIGHT
28 & 29-16-2W MHM ASSOC
NW4 NE4 34-16-2W SAM LAYNE
16-1E
S2 11-16-1E BROWNSBURG ED FOUNDA
6-16-1E EARL LIPPARD PITTSBORO
2-16-1E COUNTY CENTER
10-16-1E COUNTY
NE4 6-16-1E O C BUCK PITTSBORO
11-16-1E A GUIDO O T BROWNSBURG
SE4 SW4 11-16-1E R ISENHOUR
SE4 SW4 11-16-1E JOHNSON-HUGHES SCHOOL PARK ADD
11-16-1E E MYERS WATTS HOPKINS BROWNSBURG
E2 SE4 11-16-1E STOREN ET AL
SE4 11-16-1E SALLEE
SEA4 11-16-1E COUNTY
W2 NW4 21-16-1E CHAS HUFFORD MTS, INC
N2 15-16-1E DICK LEWIS
SE4 33-16-1E DAVE COX ROBERT YOUNT
SE4 33-16-1E FRANK PECK FRANK VELIKAN
28-16-1E COUNTY
26-16-1E LOREN MASTEN
SE4 24-16-1E LINTON WARD
SW4 24-16-1E T SCOTT
22 & 23-16-1E RR R/W
S2 34-16-1E UNTY LOT 2 RICHWOOD EST
W2 NW4 35-16-1E REDMOND
34-16-1E CHAS CATRON SUGARWOOD
32-16-2E 5-15-2E COUNTY
16-2E
NE4 NE4 29-16-2E SAPP & KIEFER
NW4 31-16-2E EDGAR FOUDRAY
SE4 31-16-2E LOWELL MCCAULEY
NW4 7-16-2E WM SANDERS
5 & 6-16-2E 31 & 32-17-2E COUNTY
6-16-2E COUNTY
7,8,17,18-16-2E COUNTY CORNER STONE PROJECT
8,17,20-16-2E MTA, INC
17 & 18-16-2E MTA, INC
17,18,19,20-16-2E COUNTY
NW4 18-16-2E E MILLER
NW4 18-16-2E TOM GARRISON
NW4 18-16-2E H INABNIT
N2 20-16-2E INDPLS RACEWAY PK
20-29-16-2-E COUNTY
2000 Corner Stone Program
2001 Corner Stone Program
2002 Corner Stone Program
2003 Corner Stone Program
Surveyor's Biographies
State Road 39 Belleville to Danville
Perpetual Corner Contracts 1 and 2
Perpetual Corner Contract 3
Perpetual Corner Contract 4
Perpetual Corner Contract 5
Perpetual Corner Proposal #7
Perpetual Corner Proposal #9
Perpetual Corner Proposal #10
Perpetual Corner Proposal #11
Perpetual Corner Proposal 1992
Perpetual Corner Proposal 1993
End of 3rd Drawer